Skip Navigation LinksEventsList

Group events by:
  • January (4)

    • SSA Primary Boys Cricket Championships, Canberra
      Friday, 6 January 2017 8:30 - Friday, 13 January 2017 3:30
    • SSA 12 Years & Under Girls Cricket Championships-Canberra
      Friday, 6 January 2017 8:30 - Friday, 13 January 2017 3:30
    • AUSTRALIA DAY
      Thursday, 26 January 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • Term 1 Commences
      Friday, 27 January 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
  • February (27)

    • CIS Secondary Baseball Nominations Close
      Wednesday, 1 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Team Management Officials Nominations Close
      Friday, 3 February 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • CIS Secondary Girls Cricket Nominations Close
      Friday, 3 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Baseball Trials
      Wednesday, 8 February 2017 10:00-1:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Sports Committees Nominations Close
      Friday, 10 February 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls Cricket Trials
      Friday, 10 February 2017 9:30-12:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Girls Softball Association Entries Due
      Monday, 13 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Tennis Nominations Close
      Monday, 13 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS 17 Years & Under Girls Water Polo Fnal Team Selection
      Tuesday, 14 February 2017 12:00-2:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS 17 Years & Under Boys Water Polo Final Team
      Wednesday, 15 February 2017 12:00-2:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS / NSW All Schools Triathlon Entries Close
      Wednesday, 15 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Awards Evening 2016
      Friday, 17 February 2017 6:00-11:00 PM
    • CIS Primary Boys Basketball Nominations Close
      Friday, 17 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Girls Basketball Nominations Close
      Friday, 17 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Tennis Trials
      Monday, 20 February 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary 17 Years & Under Boys Softball Nominations Close
      Monday, 20 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Girls Open Softball Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 20 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Boys Tennis Nominations Close
      Monday, 20 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls Tennis Nominations Close
      Monday, 20 February 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools Triathlon Championships
      Wednesday, 22 February 2017 8:00 - Thursday, 23 February 2017 3:30
    • CIS Secondary Girls Open Tennis Championship
      Wednesday, 22 February 2017 8:30-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Boys Tennis Championships
      Wednesday, 22 February 2017 9:00-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Basketball Trials
      Friday, 24 February 2017 8:30-1:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Girls Basketball Trials
      Friday, 24 February 2017 8:30-1:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Girls Softball Championships
      Monday, 27 February 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
      Monday, 27 February 2017 10:00-1:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Management Committee Meeting 1
      Tuesday, 28 February 2017 11:00-1:00 PM
  • March (23)

    • CIS Primary AFL Nominations Close
      Friday, 3 March 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Swimming - Association Team Lists Due
      Thursday, 9 March 2017 12:00
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Council Meeting 1
      Thursday, 9 March 2017 10:00-2:00 PM
    • CIS Primary AFL Trials
      Friday, 10 March 2017 9:30-2:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CHS Council Meeting 1
      Friday, 10 March 2017 12:00-4:00 PM
    • CIS Primary Diving Nominations Close
      Monday, 13 March 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Girls Football Nominations Close
      Monday, 13 March 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS 16 Yrs & Under Girls Hockey Association Team Entries Due
      Tuesday, 14 March 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Dive Recorder Sheets Due
      Monday, 20 March 2017 12:00-12:00 AM
    • NSW All Schools Boys 17 & Under Water Polo Championships
      Monday, 20 March 2017 8:30-2:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Secondary Girls Cricket Championships - Maitland
      Monday, 20 March 2017 9:00 - Wednesday, 22 March 2017 3:30
    • NSW All Schools Boys Tennis Championships - Pizzey Cup Trials
      Monday, 20 March 2017 9:00 - Tuesday, 21 March 2017 3:00
    • NSW All Schools Girls Tennis Championships- Pizzey Cup Trials
      Monday, 20 March 2017 9:00 - Tuesday, 21 March 2017 3:00
    • CIS Primary Girls Football Trials
      Monday, 20 March 2017 9:30-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Football Association Entries Due
      Monday, 20 March 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Girls 16 Years & Under Hockey Association Team Lists Due
      Tuesday, 21 March 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Girls and Boys Golf Nominations- Open and Junior (Years 7,8 & 9) to NSW All Schools
      Wednesday, 22 March 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Diving Championships
      Thursday, 23 March 2017 9:00-1:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Swimming Championships
      Thursday, 23 March 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • SSA 15 Years & Under Boys Cricket Championships - Brisbane, QLD
      Saturday, 25 March 2017 8:30 - Sunday, 2 April 2017 3:00
    • NSW All Schools 17 Yrs & Under Girls Water Polo Championships
      Monday, 27 March 2017 8:30-3:00 PM
    • CIS Primary Boys Football Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 27 March 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Girls Hockey 16 Years & Under Championships
      Tuesday, 28 March 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
  • April (26)

    • CIS Primary Boys Football Championships
      Monday, 3 April 2017 8:30-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Nominations to NSW All Schools 16 Yrs & Under Boys Hockey Due
      Tuesday, 4 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Open Girls Volleyball Nominations Due
      Tuesday, 4 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Diving Championships
      Wednesday, 5 April 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Baseball Championships
      Wednesday, 5 April 2017 9:00-6:00 PM
    • NSWPSSA Swimming Championships - SOPAC
      Wednesday, 5 April 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 6 April 2017 3:00
    • CIS Secondary Diving Association Team Lists Due
      Wednesday, 5 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Swimming Additional Event Nominations Close
      Wednesday, 5 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Swimming Association Team Lists Due
      Wednesday, 5 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls and Boys Volleyball Trials
      Thursday, 6 April 2017 3:30-6:30 PM
      > View more details
    • Term 1 Finishes
      Friday, 7 April 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • CIS Secondary Girls - 15 Years & Under AFL Nominations Due
      Friday, 7 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Girls Basketball Association Entries Due
      Friday, 7 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • GOOD FRIDAY
      Friday, 14 April 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • EASTER SATURDAY
      Saturday, 15 April 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • EASTER SATURDAY
      Sunday, 16 April 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • EASTER MONDAY
      Monday, 17 April 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • NSW All School Sailing Championships
      Tuesday, 18 April 2017 8:30 - Saturday, 22 April 2017 3:00
    • Term 2 Commences
      Monday, 24 April 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • ANZAC DAY
      Tuesday, 25 April 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • CIS Secondary Girls Basketball Association Team Lists Due
      Thursday, 27 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary AFL 15 Years & Under Nominations Close
      Thursday, 27 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools 15 Yrs & U Volleyball Trials- Netball Central , 2 Olympic Blvd, Sydney Olympic Park
      Friday, 28 April 2017 8:30-3:00 PM
    • CIS to NSW All Schools 15 Years & Under Volleyball Nominations Close
      Friday, 28 April 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • SSA Secondary Girls Tennis Championships, Pizzey Cup - Shepparton, VIC
      Saturday, 29 April 2017 8:30 - Sunday, 7 May 2017 3:00
    • SSA Secondary Boys Tennis Championships, Pizzey Cup - Shepparton VIC
      Saturday, 29 April 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 7 May 2017 3:00
  • May (72)

    • CIS Secondary Girls 15 Years & Under AFL Trials
      Monday, 1 May 2017 8:30-2:30 PM
      > View more details
    • NSWPSG 17 Yrs & Under Girls Softball Trials
      Monday, 1 May 2017 8:30-3:00 PM
    • CIS Secondary Boys Basketball Nominations Close
      Monday, 1 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Golf Championships and NSW All Schools Strokeplay Championships - Day One
      Tuesday, 2 May 2017 8:00-4:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Junior Golf Championships (Yrs7,8 & 9) Day One
      Tuesday, 2 May 2017 8:00-4:00 PM
      > View more details
    • NSWPSG 17 Yrs & Under Boys Softball Trials
      Tuesday, 2 May 2017 8:30-3:00 PM
    • NSWPSSA Tennis Championships - Gosford
      Tuesday, 2 May 2017 9:00 - Friday, 5 May 2017 3:00
    • CIS Secondary Swimming Championships - Session 1
      Tuesday, 2 May 2017 6:00-9:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Golf Championships and NSW All Schools Strokeplay Championships - Day Two
      Wednesday, 3 May 2017 8:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Junior Golf Championship (Yrs7,8 & 9) Day Two
      Wednesday, 3 May 2017 8:00-4:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Diving Championships
      Wednesday, 3 May 2017 9:00-2:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Swimming Championships - Session 2
      Wednesday, 3 May 2017 9:00-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Rugby League Camp 15 Years & Under (Squad Members Only)
      Wednesday, 3 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls Basketball Championships
      Thursday, 4 May 2017 8:30-4:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary AFL 15 Years & Under Trials
      Thursday, 4 May 2017 8:30-2:30 PM
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools Golf - Matchplay Championships - Taree Golf Course
      Thursday, 4 May 2017 8:30 - Friday, 5 May 2017 3:00
    • CIS 16 years & Under Boys Football Association Entries Due
      Monday, 8 May 2017 12:00
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Boys Basketball Trials
      Monday, 8 May 2017 10:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Boys Football Association Team Entries Due
      Monday, 8 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls Football Association Team Entries Due
      Monday, 8 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Hockey Day Nominations Close
      Monday, 8 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Girls Hockey Nominations Close
      Monday, 8 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Rugby Union Nominations Close
      Monday, 8 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS 16 years & Under Boys Football Association Entries Due
      Monday, 8 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NAPLAN TESTING
      Tuesday, 9 May 2017 12:00 - Thursday, 11 May 2017 11:30
    • CIS Management Committee Meeting 2
      Tuesday, 9 May 2017 11:00-1:00 PM
    • CIS 18 Years & Under Rugby League Trials
      Wednesday, 10 May 2017 10:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Hockey Open Boys Association Team Entries Due
      Wednesday, 10 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Hockey Open Girls Association Team Entries Due
      Wednesday, 10 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Rugby League Nominations Due
      Wednesday, 10 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary 15 Years & Under Rugby League Nominations Close
      Wednesday, 10 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Council Meeting 2
      Thursday, 11 May 2017 10:00-2:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Diving Championships/PSG Trials
      Friday, 12 May 2017 12:00-12:00 AM
    • NSW All Schools Swimming Championships
      Friday, 12 May 2017 9:00-4:00 PM
    • CHS Council Meeting 2
      Friday, 12 May 2017 12:00-4:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Canoeing Championships Nominations Close
      Friday, 12 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Hockey Trials
      Monday, 15 May 2017 9:00-2:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Girls Hockey Trials
      Monday, 15 May 2017 9:00-2:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Boys Football Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 15 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls Football Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 15 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS 16 Years & Under Boys Football Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 15 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • Touch Football 15 Years & Under Association Team Entries Due
      Tuesday, 16 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary 18 years & Under Touch Association Team Entries Due
      Tuesday, 16 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS 15 Years & Under Rugby League Trials
      Wednesday, 17 May 2017 9:00-2:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Rugby League Trials
      Wednesday, 17 May 2017 9:30-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Boys HockeyAssociation Team Lists Due
      Wednesday, 17 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls Hockey Association Team Lists Due
      Wednesday, 17 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • Association Entry for the Champion Boys Tennis Schools
      Friday, 19 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • Association Entry for the Champion Girls Tennis Schools
      Friday, 19 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools Canoeing Championships
      Saturday, 20 May 2017 9:00 - Tuesday, 23 May 2017 2:30
    • NSW PSG 16 Years & Under Girls Hockey Trials
      Sunday, 21 May 2017 12:00-12:00 AM
    • SSA 17 Yrs & Under Boys Water Polo Championships - Noosa, QLD
      Sunday, 21 May 2017 8:30 - Friday, 26 May 2017 3:30
    • CIS Secondary 16 Years & Under Boys Football Championships
      Sunday, 21 May 2017 9:00 - Monday, 22 May 2017 2:30
      > View more details
    • SSA 17 Yrs & Under Boys Water Polo Championships - Noosa, QLD
      Sunday, 21 May 2017 9:00 - Friday, 26 May 2017 3:00
    • CIS 16 years & Under Football Trials
      Monday, 22 May 2017 8:30-2:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Boys Football Championships
      Monday, 22 May 2017 3:00 - Tuesday, 23 May 2017 4:00
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls Football Championships
      Monday, 22 May 2017 3:00 - Tuesday, 23 May 2017 4:00
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary 15 Yrs & Under Touch Football Association Team Lists Due
      Tuesday, 23 May 2017 12:00
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA AFL Championships, Parkes
      Tuesday, 23 May 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 25 May 2017 3:00
    • CIS Secondary 18 Years & Under Touch Football Association Team Lists Due
      Tuesday, 23 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Boys Hockey Championships
      Wednesday, 24 May 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Open Girls Hockey Championships
      Wednesday, 24 May 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Touch Football Nominations Close
      Wednesday, 24 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Girls Touch Football Nominations Close
      Wednesday, 24 May 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Rugby League Camp ( Squad Members Only ) 18 Yrs & Under
      Saturday, 27 May 2017 12:00 - Monday, 29 May 2017 3:00
      > View more details
    • CIS Rugby League Camp 15 Years & Under (Squad Members Only)
      Saturday, 27 May 2017 12:00 - Monday, 29 May 2017 3:00
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Rugby Union Trials 1 & 2
      Monday, 29 May 2017 9:00-2:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary 18 Yrs & Under Touch Football Championships
      Tuesday, 30 May 2017 8:30-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary 15 Yrs & Under Touch Football Championships
      Tuesday, 30 May 2017 9:00-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Rugby Union Trial 3 - Team Selection
      Tuesday, 30 May 2017 10:00-12:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Touch Football Trials
      Wednesday, 31 May 2017 9:00-2:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Girls Touch Football Trials
      Wednesday, 31 May 2017 9:00-2:30 PM
      > View more details
  • June (25)

    • NSW All Schools/CHS 15 Y&U Girls AFL Championships - Albury
      Monday, 5 June 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Boys Basketball Championships
      Monday, 5 June 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Girls Basketball Championships
      Monday, 5 June 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • CIS Secondary Cross Country Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 5 June 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Cross Country Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 5 June 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools /CHS AFL Championships - Albury
      Tuesday, 6 June 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 8 June 2017 3:00
    • CIS Secondary Boys Champion Schools Tennis Finals
      Friday, 9 June 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Girls Champion Schools Tennis Final
      Friday, 9 June 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools Volleyball Tri-Series - Netball Central ,2 Olypic Blvd,Sydney Olympic Park
      Friday, 9 June 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • CIS Primary Boys Softball Nominations Close
      Friday, 9 June 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • QUEEN'S BIRTHDAY
      Monday, 12 June 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • CIS Secondary Cross Country Championships
      Thursday, 15 June 2017 8:30-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Cross Country Championships
      Thursday, 15 June 2017 8:30-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Softball Trials
      Friday, 16 June 2017 10:00-1:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Netball Association Entries Due
      Friday, 16 June 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools Open Girls Hockey Tri-Series
      Monday, 19 June 2017 8:30-3:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Open Boys Hockey Tri-Series
      Monday, 19 June 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Boys Football Championships
      Monday, 19 June 2017 9:00 - Tuesday, 20 June 2017 7:30
    • NSW All Schools Girls Football Championships
      Monday, 19 June 2017 9:00 - Tuesday, 20 June 2017 9:00
    • NSWPSSA Rugby League Championships, Salamander Bay
      Tuesday, 20 June 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 22 June 2017 3:00
    • NSW All Schools Football Championships
      Tuesday, 20 June 2017 6:30
      > View more details
    • Term 2 Finishes
      Friday, 23 June 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • CIS Primary Netball Association Team Lists Due
      Friday, 23 June 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • SSA 15 Years & Under National Schoolboys Rugby League Championships
      Sunday, 25 June 2017 12:00 - Friday, 30 June 2017 12:00
    • NSW All Schools / CHS Golf Championships
      Tuesday, 27 June 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 29 June 2017 3:00
  • July (14)

    • SSA 18 Years & Under National Schoolboys Rugby League Championships
      Sunday, 9 July 2017 9:00 - Friday, 14 July 2017 3:00
    • Term 3 Commences
      Monday, 17 July 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • NSWPSSA Cross Country Championships, Eastern Creek
      Friday, 21 July 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • CIS Nominations for NSWPSSA Golf Championships Due
      Friday, 21 July 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • SSA Secondary AFL Championships - Perth WA
      Saturday, 22 July 2017 9:00 - Saturday, 29 July 2017 3:00
    • SSA Secondary AFL Championships - Perth, WA
      Saturday, 22 July 2017 9:00 - Wednesday, 29 March 2017 3:30
    • CIS Primary Golf Paper Selection Date only
      Monday, 24 July 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Netball Championships
      Monday, 24 July 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Girls Hockey Championships - Moorebank
      Tuesday, 25 July 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 27 July 2017 3:00
    • NSWPSSA Boys Basketball Championships -Goulburn
      Tuesday, 25 July 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 27 July 2017 3:00
    • CIS Girls Basketball Champion School Playoffs
      Wednesday, 26 July 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Management Committee Meeting 3
      Wednesday, 26 July 2017 11:00-1:00 PM
    • CIS Primary Girls Softball Nominations Close
      Wednesday, 26 July 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools 15 Years & Under Touch Football Championships
      Saturday, 29 July 2017 12:00 - Sunday, 30 July 2017 5:00
  • August (25)

    • NSWPSSA Boys Touch Football Championships - Wagga Wagga
      Tuesday, 1 August 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 3 August 2017 3:00
    • NSWPSSA Girls Touch Football Championships - Wagga Wagga
      Tuesday, 1 August 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 3 August 2017 3:00
    • CIS Primary Girls Softball Trials
      Wednesday, 2 August 2017 10:00-2:00 PM
      > View more details
    • SSA Rugby League Championships - Melbourne VIC
      Saturday, 5 August 2017 8:30 - Saturday, 12 August 2017 3:00
    • CIS 15 Years & Under and Open Netball Challenge Day Association Team Entries Due
      Monday, 7 August 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Girls Cricket Nominations Close
      Wednesday, 9 August 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Council Meeting 3
      Thursday, 10 August 2017 10:00-2:00 PM
    • SSA 12 Years & Under Cross Country Championships,Tasmania
      Friday, 11 August 2017 9:00 - Monday, 14 August 2017 3:00
    • SSA Secondary Cross Country Championships, Tasmania
      Friday, 11 August 2017 9:00 - Friday, 18 August 2017 3:00
    • SSA Secondary Boys Basketball Championships, Belconnen ACT
      Saturday, 12 August 2017 12:00 - Friday, 18 August 2017 3:00
    • SSA Secondary Girls Basketball Championships, Belconnen ACT
      Saturday, 12 August 2017 9:00 - Friday, 18 August 2017 3:00
    • CIS 15 Years & Under and Open Netball Challenge Day Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 14 August 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • CIS 15 Years & Under and Open Netball Challenge Day Association Team Lists Due
      Monday, 14 August 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Girls Basketball Championships - Queanbeyan
      Tuesday, 15 August 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 17 August 2017 3:00
    • NSWPSSA Boys Football Championships- Inverell
      Tuesday, 15 August 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 17 August 2017 3:00
    • CIS Primary Girls Cricket Trials
      Wednesday, 16 August 2017 10:00-1:30 PM
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools Tennis Schools Challenge Semi CCC v CIS
      Thursday, 17 August 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • NSW All Schools Tennis Schools Challenge Semi CCC v CIS
      Thursday, 17 August 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • CIS 15 Years & Under and Open Netball Challenge Day
      Monday, 21 August 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Rugby Championships,Newcastle
      Tuesday, 22 August 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 24 August 2017 3:00
    • NSWPSSA Girls Football Championships - Kareela
      Tuesday, 22 August 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 24 August 2017 3:00
    • NSW PSG 15 & Under Netball Trials
      Friday, 25 August 2017 10:00-2:00 PM
    • NSWPSSA Boys Hockey Championships - Wyong
      Tuesday, 29 August 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 31 August 2017 3:00
    • NSWPSSA Netball Championships - Tamworth
      Tuesday, 29 August 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 31 August 2017 3:00
    • CIS Primary Athletics Association Team List Due
      Wednesday, 30 August 2017 11:30
      > View more details
  • September (14)

    • NSWPSSA Golf Championships - Camden
      Wednesday, 6 September 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 7 September 2017 3:00
    • CIS Secondary Athletics Association Team List Due
      Wednesday, 6 September 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools 15 Years & Under and Open Netball Tri-Series
      Monday, 11 September 2017 8:30-4:00 PM
    • NSW Boys Champion School Basketball Final
      Monday, 11 September 2017 3:30
      > View more details
    • NSW Champions Schools Girls Basketball Final
      Monday, 11 September 2017 3:30
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Cricket Nominations Close
      Monday, 11 September 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSW All Schools Football Cup Finals Day
      Tuesday, 12 September 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
    • CIS Primary Athletics Championships
      Wednesday, 13 September 2017 9:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Primary Boys Cricket Trials - Squad Selections
      Monday, 18 September 2017 10:00-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Girls Softball Championships - Lismore
      Tuesday, 19 September 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 21 September 2017 3:00
    • CIS Primary Boys Cricket Trials - Team Selection
      Tuesday, 19 September 2017 9:30-2:30 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Athletics Championships
      Wednesday, 20 September 2017 8:00-3:30 PM
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Teams Coach and Manager Applications for 2018 - Online through School Sport Unit / PSSA website
      Friday, 22 September 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • Term 3 Finishes
      Friday, 22 September 2017 12:00 - Friday, 22 July 2016 11:30
  • October (13)

    • Rugby Union Interstate Exchange (tbc) SA
      Sunday, 1 October 2017 9:00 - Monday, 2 October 2017 3:00
    • Term 4 Commences
      Monday, 9 October 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • NSWPSSA Boys Softball Championships - Camden
      Tuesday, 10 October 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 12 October 2017 3:00
    • NSW All Schools Track and Field Meet
      Thursday, 12 October 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 15 October 2017 4:00
    • CIS Convenor Nominations for 2018 Close
      Friday, 13 October 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • SSA 12 Years & Under Tennis Championships - Bendigo, VIC
      Saturday, 14 October 2017 8:30 - Saturday, 21 October 2017 3:00
    • CIS Secondary Boys Cricket Nominations Close
      Monday, 16 October 2017 11:30
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Athletics Championships - SOPAC
      Wednesday, 18 October 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 19 October 2017 3:00
    • CIS Secondary Boys Cricket Trial 1- Squad Selection
      Monday, 23 October 2017 9:30-3:00 PM
      > View more details
    • CIS Secondary Boys Cricket - Final Team Selection
      Tuesday, 24 October 2017 9:30-1:30 PM
      > View more details
    • NSWPSSA Girls Cricket Championships - Maitland
      Monday, 30 October 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 2 November 2017 3:00
    • CIS Management Committee Meeting 4
      Monday, 30 October 2017 10:30-1:00 PM
    • CIS Convenors Meeting
      Monday, 30 October 2017 2:00-6:00 PM
  • November (3)

    • NSWPSSA Annual Dinner
      Wednesday, 15 November 2017 6:30-11:00 PM
    • NSWPSSA Council Meeting 4
      Thursday, 16 November 2017 9:00-2:00 PM
    • NSWPSSA Boys Cricket Championships - Orange
      Monday, 20 November 2017 9:00 - Thursday, 23 November 2017 3:00
  • December (26)

    • PSG Secondary Open Girls Football Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 8:30 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG Secondary Swimming Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG Primary Swimming Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG Secondary 16 Yrs & Under Boys Football Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:30
    • PSG 12 Years & Under Athletics Championships - Adelaide SSA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Years & Under Golf Championships - Adelaide,SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG Secondary Golf Championships - Adelaide, SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Yrs & Under Boys Hockey Championships - Adelaide, SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Years & Under Girls Hockey Championships - Adelaide, SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Years & Under Netball Championships - Adeaide SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 16 Years & Under Boys Hockey Championships - Adelaide, SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 12:00
    • PSG 16 Years & Under Girls Hockey Championships - Adelaide SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Yrs & U Boys Football Championships, Adelaide SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Yrs & U Girls Football Championships, Adelaide SA
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Yrs & U Boys Softball Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Yrs & U Girls Softball Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG Secondary Girls Softball Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG Secondary Boys Softball Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG Primary Diving Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG Secondary Diving Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Yrs & U Boys Touch Football Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 4:00
    • PSG 15 Yrs & U Boys and Girls Touch Football Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 12 Yrs & U Girls Touch Football Championships, Adelaide
      Friday, 1 December 2017 9:30 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • PSG 15 & Under Netball Championships - Adelaide,SA
      Saturday, 2 December 2017 9:00 - Sunday, 10 December 2017 3:00
    • Term 4 Finishes
      Friday, 8 December 2017 12:00-11:30 PM
    • 2018 CIS Football Cup Entries close Friday 8 December
      Friday, 8 December 2017 11:30
      > View more details