Skip Navigation LinksViewSportDetails

CIS > Sports >
Cross Country SecondaryChange Sport
View sport image gallery

Cross Country Secondary

CIS Secondary Cross Country Team 2018

CIS Players
Abbey Hamblin The Riverina Anglican College
Abbey Rockliff Abbotsleigh
Abbey Adler Ascham School
Abigail Ballhausen Pymble Ladies' College
Allegra Cole SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Angus Beer Newington College
Annie Magnussen Abbotsleigh
Anneliese Cains St Columba Anglican School
Annika Durante St Vincent's College
Antoinette Inglis Frensham
Ashley Pernecker Lakes Grammar - An Anglican School
Bailey Habler Newington College
Ben Giason The Illawarra Grammar School
Ben Revai Cranbrook School
Ben Said St Luke's Grammar School
Ben Williams Knox Grammar School
Benjanim Graham Barker College
Billie Taylor Queenwood School
Bryn Lynch Oxford Falls Grammar School
Cameron Gorman St Aloysius' College
Cassandra Fayers St Philip's Christian College - Newcastle
Catriona Henderson St Luke's Grammar School
Charles Cannon St Joseph's College
Charles Mc Grath Waverley College
Charlie Moore Knox Grammar School
Charlotte Simmons Kinross Wolaroi School
Charlotte Akhurst Lakes Grammar - An Anglican School
Charlotte Jones MLC School
Charlotte Ryan Loreto Normanhurst
Charlotte Swensen Ravenswood School For Girls
Chiyo Brown PLC Armidale
Corey Last Reddam House High School (Years 7-9)
Drew Fryer Cranbrook School
Dylan Offord Trinity Grammar School
Eleanor Barnett St Philip's Christian College - Newcastle
Eleanor Miller Kincoppal - Rose Bay School
Elliot Metcalf Sydney Grammar School
Eloise Boys Ravenswood School For Girls
Elyana Moonen Abbotsleigh
Emma Mahon Redlands
Ethan Brouw Trinity Grammar School
Ethan Matthes Avondale School
Ewan Shingler Knox Grammar School
Finn Dundon Newington College
Finn MacMillan St George Christian School
Flora Munro Queenwood School
Georgia Arcus Loreto Normanhurst
Georgie Purcell Pymble Ladies' College
Georgina Sargent Pymble Ladies' College
Grace Pellarini Loreto Normanhurst
Hamish Hart The Riverina Anglican College
Hamish Longworth SHORE
Hanan Chidiac Chevalier College
Hannah Cerezo Abbotsleigh
Hannah Mc Elligott Wenona School
Hannah Roots Penrith Anglican College
Harrison Phillips Barker College
Harry Peek Macquarie College
Harvey Thomas The Riverina Anglican College
Hugh Gillespie William Clarke College
Hunter Rowntree Newcastle Grammar School
Imogen Gardiner Pymble Ladies' College
Imogen Stewart Presbyterian Ladies College, Sydney
Indi Klaus Coffs Harbour Christian Community Secondary School
Jack Lyneham Rouse Hill Anglican College
Jack Mc Clatchie The Illawarra Grammar School
Jack Waide Trinity Grammar School
Jacob Norton Oxford Falls Grammar School
Jacqueline Burnand Tara Anglican School for Girls
Jacqueline Lee SCEGGS Darlinghurst
James Healey The Illawarra Grammar School
James Seal The Illawarra Grammar School
James Smith Newington College
James Southon Newington College
James Tierney The King's School
Jesse Cochrane SHORE
Jessica Bird Pymble Ladies' College
Jessica Nagy Abbotsleigh
Jessie Phelps Danebank Anglican School for Girls
Joe Begbie St Columba Anglican School
Jonathan Meaker St Patrick's College, Strathfield
Jonno Batson Trinity Grammar School
Joseph Cantlon Trinity Grammar School
Joshua Harty Knox Grammar School
Joshua Mumford Emmanuel Anglican College
Kaitlyn Klein Hunter Valley Grammar School
Karina Bell Danebank Anglican School for Girls
Kera Mumford St Columba Anglican School
Kirsty Beattie Kambala
Kiva Gwynne Waverley College
Kurt Kress Waverley College
Lachlan Bryant St Augustine's College
Lauren Ward Macarthur Anglican School
Lelland Hui Trinity Grammar School
Liam Gorman St Aloysius' College
Lily Steele-Park Ascham School
Luc Jeffriess Sydney Grammar School
Luca Manente William Clarke College
Lucy Alexander Inaburra School
Luke Touma St Patrick's College, Strathfield
Mackenzie Penn Pymble Ladies' College
Madeleine Huyskens Ravenswood School For Girls
Maggie Smith Kinross Wolaroi School
Martin Kapr St Luke's Grammar School
Max Freer The Scots College
Mia Fry Wenona School
Mia Hinchliff Wenona School
Mimi Kind Ascham School
Mitch Westhuizen Knox Grammar School
Mitchell Seymour St Augustine's College
Molly Simpson Illawarra Christian School
Montana Monk Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College
Nathaniel Baker New Hope School
Nicholas Barnes Sydney Grammar School
Nkurunziza Byiringiro Macquarie College
Oliver Churchill Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School
Oliver Freeman Sydney Grammar School
Olivia Hogg Abbotsleigh
Oscar Stubbs Norwest Christian College
Pascale La Hei Abbotsleigh
Patrick Cantlon Trinity Grammar School
Rhys Fischer Pacific Valley Christian School
Rosie Fordham Abbotsleigh
Ruby Madden St Catherine's School
Ryan Lui The Scots College
Samantha Brown SEDA College
Samantha Hardingham Roseville College
Samuel Soper St Columba Anglican School
Sarah Wyatt New England Girls' School
SASCHA Gassmann Roseville College
Scout Walker Central Coast Grammar School
Sienna Wright Danebank Anglican School for Girls
SOPHIE Oliver Roseville College
Theo Christian Trinity Grammar School
Thomas Davies Sydney Grammar School
Thomas Dorahy Barker College
Thomas Virgona Trinity Grammar School
Tim Blowes Arden Anglican School
Todd Nelson All Saints' College Bathurst
William Smith Newington College
Xanthe Cogan Abbotsleigh
Jack Mills St Columba Anglican School
Alexandra Field Kincoppal - Rose Bay School
Isaac Flint Heritage College Lake Macquarie
Joel Offord Macarthur Anglican School
Monica Moore Medowie Christian School
Sean Williams Knox Grammar School
Sophie Martin Kinross Wolaroi School
William Zakis Blue Mountains Grammar School
Amelie Sun Meriden School
Andrew Jones
School Manning Valley Anglican College - CUNDLETOWN
Association AICES
Neil Cohen
School Moriah College - QUEENS PARK
Association AICES
Anthony Toro
School Oakhill College
Association ISA
Jarryd Thurling
School Trinity Anglican College, Albury
Association RAS
Michael Hughes
School St Aloysius' College
Association CAS
Andrew Wisemantel
School Oakhill College
Association ISA
Cameron Morrissey
School Presbyterian Ladies College, Sydney
Association AHIGS-IGSSA
Andrew Bohlsen
School SHORE
Association GPS
Kirren Wilson
School Shire Christian School
Association CSSA
Lee-Anne Dobson
School Emmanuel Anglican College
Association NCIS
Greg Aitken
School Association of Independent Co-Educational Schools (AICES)
Association

Participating Schools

St Andrew's Christian School
84 Washpool Road, CLARENZA CSSA
Deniliquin Christian School
535-549 Henry Street, DENILIQUIN CSSA
Orange Christian School
500 Cecil Road, ORANGE CSSA
Pacific Hope School
3A Acacia Street, TWEED HEADS SOUTH CSSA
Australian International Academy, Kellyville
57-69 Samantha Riley Drive, KELLYVILLE AICES
Bellfield College
29-31 Rossmore Avenue West, ROSSMORE AICES
Mountains Christian College
60 Thirroul Avenue, BLACKHEATH CSSA
Malek Fahd Islamic School
405 Waterloo Road, GREENACRE AICES
Richmond Christian College
7 Gallans Road, BALLINA CSSA
Regents Park Christian School
59 Regent Street, REGENTS PARK CSSA
Heritage Christian School
Lot 8 Mumford Street, PORT MACQUARIE CSSA
CIS School
, CSSA
Australian Christian College - Singleton
23 Maitland Road, SINGLETON CSSA
Saint Mary Mackillop Colleges Limited
20 Hely Street, WAGGA WAGGA RAS
Associated Schools of NSW (CAS)
, CAS
Casino Christian School
93 Manifold Road, CASINO CSSA
Bhaktivedanta Swami Gurukula
525 Tyalgum Road, EUNGELLA NCIS
St Luke's Grammar School
210 Headland Road, DEE WHY AICES
Macquarie Grammar School
225 Clarence Street, SYDNEY AICES
Wahroonga Adventist School
189 Fox Valley Road, WAHROONGA CSSA
Calrossy Anglican School - Brisbane Street
140 Brisbane Street, EAST TAMWORTH AICES
Association of Heads of Independent Girls Schools (AHIGS)
, AHIGS-IGSSA
Craig Davis College
72-98 Staff Rd, CORDEAUX HEIGHTS AICES
Montgrove College
140 Bringelly Road, ORCHARD HILLS AICES
Key College (Youth Off The Streets)
121 Little Eveleigh Street, REDFERN AICES
Eden College
86 Parliament Road, MACQUARIE FIELDS AICES
Greenacre Baptist Christian Community School
36-40 Shellcote Road, GREENACRE CSSA
Hinterland Christian College
Lot 4, Mainarm Road, MULLUMBIMBY CSSA
Nambucca Valley Christian Community School
Centenary Parade, NAMBUCCA HEADS CSSA
Snowy Mountains Christian School
24-28 Baroona Avenue, COOMA CSSA
Pacific Coast Christian School
3a Acacia Street, TWEED HEADS SOUTH CSSA
Korowal School
54 Hall Parade, HAZELBROOK AICES
International Football & Tennis School Ltd
27 The Avenue, KARIONG AICES
Parkes Christian School
Back Trundle Road, PARKES CSSA
Kuyper Christian School
294 Redbank Road, KURRAJONG CSSA
New Hope School
9-15 Quarry Road, DURAL CSSA
Saint Mary MacKillop College Albury
Lot 2, Urana Street, JINDERA RAS
SEDA College
160 - 180 George, REDFERN AICES
Test School - Member
99 York Street, Sydney CSSA
Wollemi College
14 Gipps Street, WERRINGTON AICES
Bishop Druitt College
111 North Boambee Road, COFFS HARBOUR NCIS
Blue Hills College
17 Blue Hills Avenue, GOONELLABAH NCIS
Cape Byron Steiner School
Lot 5 Balraith Lane, Ewingsdale, BYRON BAY NCIS
Clarence Valley Anglican School - Grafton
39 Victoria Street, GRAFTON NCIS
Emmanuel Anglican College
62 Horizon Drive, WEST BALLINA NCIS
Kempsey Adventist School
108 Crescent Head Road, SOUTH KEMPSEY NCIS
Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School
Lot 8 Mahers Lane, TERRANORA NCIS
Shearwater Steiner School
349 Left Bank Road, MULLUMBIMBY NCIS
The Armidale School
87 Douglas Street, ARMIDALE NCIS
Tweed Valley Adventist College
9 Hall Drive, MURWILLUMBAH NCIS
St Augustine's College
Alfred Road, BROOKVALE ISA
Oran Park Anglican College
60 Central Avenue, ORAN PARK CSSA
Sydney Boys High School
, GPS
Brigidine College
325 Mona Vale Road, ST IVES AHIGS-IGSSA
Hills Adventist College, Castle Hill
84 Cecil Avenue, CASTLE HILL ASISSA
Australian Christian College - Marsden Park
69 Farm Road, RIVERSTONE CSSA
Belmont Christian College
65 John Fisher Road, BELMONT NORTH CSSA
Carinya Christian School Tamworth
25 Boronia Drive, TAMWORTH CSSA
Cedars Christian College
Lot 12 Waples Road, FARMBOROUGH HEIGHTS CSSA
Charlton Christian College
43 Fassifern Road, FASSIFERN CSSA
Coffs Harbour Christian Community Secondary School
226 Bonville Station Road, BONVILLE CSSA
Covenant Christian School
212 Forest Way, BELROSE CSSA
Dubbo Christian School
141 Sheraton Road, DUBBO CSSA
Green Point Christian College
382 Avoca Drive, GREEN POINT CSSA
Hunter Christian School
Cnr Bull & Kerr Streets, MAYFIELD CSSA
Illawarra Christian School
1 Tyalla Place, CORDEAUX HEIGHTS CSSA
Calderwood Christian School
234 Calderwood Road, ALBION PARK CSSA
Inaburra School
75-79 Billa Road, BANGOR CSSA
Macarthur Adventist College
12 Victoria Road, MACQUARIE FIELDS CSSA
Maitland Christian School
75-81 Chelmsford Drive, METFORD CSSA
Mamre Anglican School
45 Bakers Lane, KEMPS CREEK CSSA
Medowie Christian School
Waropara Road, MEDOWIE CSSA
Mount Annan Christian College
347 Narellan Road, MOUNT ANNAN CSSA
Mountain View Adventist College
41 Doonside Road, DOONSIDE CSSA
Nepean Christian School
836 Mulgoa Road, MULGOA CSSA
Northern Beaches Christian School
1 Echunga Road, TERREY HILLS CSSA
Norwest Christian College
51 McCulloch Street, RIVERSTONE CSSA
Nowra Christian School
Old Southern Road, NOWRA CSSA
Oxford Falls Grammar School
1078 Oxford Falls Road, OXFORD FALLS CSSA
Pacific Hills Christian School
9-15 Quarry Road, DURAL CSSA
Penrith Christian School
1 Simeon Road, ORCHARD HILLS CSSA
Richard Johnson Anglican School
93 Hyatts Road, OAKHURST CSSA
Southern Highlands Christian School
Cnr Kangaloon & Boardman Roads, BOWRAL CSSA
St George Christian School
70 Bellevue Parade, ALLAWAH CSSA
Summerland Christian College
35 Pineapple Road, GOONELLABAH CSSA
Shire Christian School
16 Allies Road, BARDEN RIDGE CSSA
Taree Christian College
423 Kolodong Road, TAREE CSSA
The Lakes Christian College
206 East Wilchard Road, CASTLEREAGH CSSA
Toongabbie Christian College
40 Metella Road, TOONGABBIE CSSA
Tyndale Christian School
58 Douglas Road, BLACKTOWN CSSA
Wagga Wagga Christian College
401 Kooringal Road, EAST WAGGA WAGGA CSSA
William Carey Christian School
38-44 Bumbera Street, PRESTONS CSSA
Wycliffe Christian School
133 Rickard Road, WARRIMOO CSSA
Wyong Christian Community School
100 Alison Road, WYONG CSSA
Border Christian College
429 Elizabeth Mitchell Drive, THURGOONA RAS
Moama Anglican Grammar School
2 Kirchoffer Street, MOAMA RAS
St Paul's College
Klemke Avenue, WALLA WALLA RAS
The Riverina Anglican College
Farrer Road, WAGGA WAGGA RAS
The Scots School Albury
393 Perry Street, ALBURY RAS
Trinity Anglican College, Albury
421 Elizabeth Mitchell Drive, THURGOONA RAS
Barker College
91 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY CAS
Cranbrook School
5 Victoria Road, BELLEVUE HILL CAS
Knox Grammar School
7 Woodville Avenue, WAHROONGA CAS
St Aloysius' College
47 Upper Pitt Street, MILSONS POINT CAS
Trinity Grammar School
119 Prospect Road, SUMMER HILL CAS
Waverley College
131 Birrell Street, WAVERLEY CAS
Newington College
200 Stanmore Road, STANMORE GPS
Saint Ignatius' College
Tambourine Bay Road, LANE COVE GPS
SHORE
Blue Street, NORTH SYDNEY GPS
St Joseph's College
11 Mark Street, HUNTERS HILL GPS
The Scots College
29-53 Victoria Road, BELLEVUE HILL GPS
The King's School
87-129 Pennant Hills Road, NORTH PARRAMATTA GPS
Sydney Grammar School
10-12 College Street, DARLINGHURST GPS
Barker College
91 Pacific Highway, HORNSBY ISA
Blue Mountains Grammar School
Matcham Avenue, WENTWORTH FALLS ISA
Central Coast Grammar School
1 Arundel Road, ERINA HEIGHTS ISA
Chevalier College
Cnr Moss Vale & Charlotte Rds, BOWRAL ISA
Oakhill College
521 Old Northern Road, CASTLE HILL ISA
Oxley College
Railway Road, BURRADOO ISA
Redfield College
855 Old Northern Road, DURAL ISA
Redlands
272 Military Road, CREMORNE ISA
Snowy Mountains Grammar School
Kosciuszko Road, JINDABYNE ISA
St Andrew's Cathedral School
Sydney Square, SYDNEY ISA
St Patrick's College, Strathfield
2 Edgar Street, STRATHFIELD ISA
St Paul's Grammar School, Penrith
52 Taylor Road, CRANEBROOK ISA
St Pius X College
35 Anderson Street, CHATSWOOD ISA
St Spyridon College
1130 Anzac Parade, MAROUBRA ISA
St Stanislaus' College
220 Bentinck Street, BATHURST ISA
Al Sadiq College
114 Waterloo Road, GREENACRE AICES
All Saints' College Bathurst
70 Eglinton Road, Bathurst AICES
All Saints Grammar School
31 Forsyth Street, BELMORE AICES
Arden Anglican School, Epping
50 Oxford Street, EPPING AICES
Arndell Anglican College
118 Wolseley Road, OAKVILLE AICES
Avondale School
119 Avondale Road, COORANBONG AICES
Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College
256 Minmi Road, MARYLAND AICES
Broughton Anglican College
83 Menangle Road, MENANGLE PARK AICES
Calrossy Anglican School
242 Moore Creek Road, NORTH TAMWORTH AICES
Central Coast Adventist School
Penrose Crescent, ERINA AICES
Heritage College Lake Macquarie
85 Ironbark Road, MORISSET AICES
Christadelphian Heritage College Sydney
110 Cross Street, KEMPS CREEK AICES
Emanuel School
20 Stanley Street, RANDWICK AICES
Georges River Grammar
53 Georges Crescent, GEORGES HALL AICES
Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School
5a Glenroy Avenue, MIDDLE COVE AICES
Hills Adventist College
2-4 Gum Nut Close, KELLYVILLE AICES
Hunter Valley Grammar School
42 Norfolk Street, ASHTONFIELD AICES
International Grammar School
4-8 Kelly Street, ULTIMO AICES
Kinross Wolaroi School
59 Bathurst Road, ORANGE AICES
Lakes Grammar - An Anglican School
Cnr Sparks Rd & Albert Warner Dr, WARNERVALE AICES
Macarthur Anglican School
605 Cobbitty Road, COBBITTY AICES
Macquarie College
182 Lake Road, WALLSEND AICES
Manning Valley Anglican College
94 Princes Street, CUNDLETOWN AICES
Masada College
9-15 Link Road, ST IVES AICES
Moriah College
3 Queens Park Road, QUEENS PARK AICES
Newcastle Grammar School
60 Newcomen Street, THE HILL AICES
Northholm Grammar School
79 Cobah Road, FIDDLETOWN AICES
Nowra Anglican College
254 Princes Highway, BOMADERRY AICES
Orange Anglican Grammar School
7 Murphy Lane, ORANGE AICES
Penrith Anglican College
338-356 Wentworth Road, ORCHARD HILLS AICES
Pittwater House
70 South Creek Road, COLLAROY AICES
Reddam House (Years 10-12)
56 Mitchell Street, NORTH BONDI AICES
Reddam House High School (Years 7-9)
7/70-78 Edgecliff Road, WOOLLAHRA AICES
Redeemer Baptist School
2-14 Masons Drive, NORTH PARRAMATTA AICES
Rouse Hill Anglican College
7 Worcester Road, ROUSE HILL AICES
Sapphire Coast Anglican College - Bega Campus
2 Max Slater Drive, BEGA AICES
Scone Grammar School
60 Kingdon Street, SCONE AICES
Shellharbour Anglican College
Shellharbour Road, DUNMORE AICES
St Columba Anglican School
3 Iona Avenue, PORT MACQUARIE AICES
St Euphemia College
202 Stacey Street, BANKSTOWN AICES
St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College
52 Australis Avenue, WATTLE GROVE AICES
St Maroun's College
194-210 Wardell Road, DULWICH HILL AICES
St Peter's Anglican College
61 Train Street, BROULEE AICES
St Philip's Christian College - Newcastle
57 High Street, WARATAH AICES
St Philip's Christian College - Gosford
20 Narara Creek Road, NARARA AICES
St Philip's Christian College - Cessnock
10 Lomas Lane, NULKABA AICES
St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens
182 Salamander Way, SALAMANDER BAY AICES
Amity College, Prestons
163 Kurrajong Road, PRESTONS AICES
The Hills Grammar School
43 Kenthurst Road, KENTHURST AICES
The Illawarra Grammar School
8-12 Western Avenue, MANGERTON AICES
The McDonald College
17 George Street, NORTH STRATHFIELD AICES
The Scots School Bathurst
Oberon Road, BATHURST AICES
Thomas Hassall Anglican College
125 Kingsford Smith Avenue, MIDDLETON GRANGE AICES
Unity Grammar College
70 Fourth Avenue, AUSTRAL AICES
William Clarke College
1 Morris Grove, KELLYVILLE AICES
Wollondilly Anglican College
3000 Remembrance Driveway, BARGO AICES
Abbotsleigh
1666 Pacific Highway, WAHROONGA AHIGS-IGSSA
Ascham School
188 New South Head Road, EDGECLIFF AHIGS-IGSSA
Danebank Anglican School for Girls
80-98 Park Road, HURSTVILLE AHIGS-IGSSA
Frensham
Range Road, MITTAGONG AHIGS-IGSSA
Kambala
794 New South Head Road, ROSE BAY AHIGS-IGSSA
Kincoppal - Rose Bay School
New South Head Road, ROSE BAY AHIGS-IGSSA
Loreto Normanhurst
91-93 Pennant Hills Road, NORMANHURST AHIGS-IGSSA
Meriden School
10-28 Redmyre Road, STRATHFIELD AHIGS-IGSSA
MLC School
Rowley Street, BURWOOD AHIGS-IGSSA
New England Girls' School
Uralla Road, ARMIDALE AHIGS-IGSSA
PLC Armidale
Crest Road, ARMIDALE AHIGS-IGSSA
Presbyterian Ladies College, Sydney
Boundary Street, CROYDON AHIGS-IGSSA
Pymble Ladies' College
20-64 Avon Road, PYMBLE AHIGS-IGSSA
Queenwood School
47 Mandolong Road, MOSMAN AHIGS-IGSSA
Ravenswood School For Girls
Henry Street, GORDON AHIGS-IGSSA
Roseville College
27 Bancroft Avenue, ROSEVILLE AHIGS-IGSSA
SCEGGS Darlinghurst
215 Forbes Street, DARLINGHURST AHIGS-IGSSA
St Catherine's School
26 Albion Street, WAVERLEY AHIGS-IGSSA
St Vincent's College
1 Challis Avenue, POTTS POINT AHIGS-IGSSA
Tara Anglican School for Girls
Masons Drive, NORTH PARRAMATTA AHIGS-IGSSA
Wenona School
176 Walker Street, NORTH SYDNEY AHIGS-IGSSA

Award Winners 2017

  • Blue with Honours Award Winners

  • Pymble Ladies' CollegeAbbey Rockliff
  • Blue Award Winners

  • Newington CollegeAngus Beer

Pathway

NSW All Schools Cross Country Championships, Eastern Creek Friday, 27 July 2018 - Friday, 27 July 2018
SSA Secondary Cross Country Championships, Sunshine Coast , QLD Friday, 24 August 2018 - Monday, 27 August 2018
SSA Primary Cross Country Championships, Sunshine Coast , QLD Friday, 24 August 2018 - Monday, 27 August 2018
Year 

Calendar View

Events

Nomination (1)
CIS Secondary Cross Country Association Team Lists Due 04 June 2018 View Details
CIS Championship - Secondary (1)
CIS Secondary Cross Country Championships 14 June 2018 View Details
June (2)
CIS Secondary Cross Country Association Team Lists Due 04 June 2018 View Details
CIS Secondary Cross Country Championships 14 June 2018 View Details